Laptop ram price
I have found results from30000+products and10000+suppliers aboutLaptop ram price
8GB DDR5 RAM 5600MHz PC5-41600 1.1V Laptop DDR5 So-DIMM RAM
OEM RAM DDR5 8g 16g 32GB 288-Pin PC 5200MHz Udimm Memory for Laptop
DDR4 8GB/16GB 1.2V Cl22 260 Pin SODIMM Compatible Laptop Notebook PC Computer Memory RAM
DDR2 2GB 800MHz Laptop PC Computer RAM 6400 1.8V Memory RAM
Factory Wholesale DDR5 RAM: 4800/5600/6000MHz RAM Memory DDR5 for Desktop & Laptop
DDR4 16GB So-DIMM Laptop RAM 3200MHz Notebook Memory Module
Soccerwe DDR5 Laptop RAM 16GB 4800MHz, Non-Ecc Unbuffered SODIMM, Plug & Play, Suitable for All Modern Notebooks
Memory Module 16GB1600MHz 3200MHz DDR4 4GB 8GB Laptop RAM Memory
Hot Sale RAM Featured Granules High-Speed Read and Write Laptop RAM Memory
New Orignal 32GB PC5-44800 DDR5 5600 MHz SODIMM Laptop Memory RAM M425r4ga3bb0-Cwm
16GB DDR4 3200MHz Laptop RAM So-DIMM PC4-25600 Notebook Memory Module
32GB DDR4 2666MHz Laptop RAM So-DIMM PC4-21300 Notebook Memory Module
Wholesale DDR4 Laptop SODIMM RAM 16GB 2400 2666 3200MHz Notebook Memoria PC4
2666MHz 3200MHz 4GB 8GB 16GB 32GB 2666 3200 MHz 4 8 16 32 GB Laptop Memoria Memory Module DDR 4 DDR4 RAM
2GB 4GB DDR2 553MHz Nb2 4300 1.8V DDR2 So-DIMM Laptop Memory RAM
16GB 4800MHz Nb4-38400 1.1V DDR5 Memory RAM For Computer Laptop
DDR4 DDR5 16GB 32GB 4800 5200 5600 6000 6400 6800 7200mt/S Laptop Desktop Memory RAM
Kcp432ss8/16 16GB DDR4 3200MHz So-DIMM Laptop RAM 260-Pin PC4-25600 1.2V Cl22
4GB 8GB 16GB DDR4 2133 2400 2666 3200 Laptop Industrial RAM
Laptop Memory Module SODIMM 4GB RAM 2GB 4GB 8GB 1333MHz Compatible with Desktop Used Stock 10600s
DDR4 8GB/16GB/32GB Laptop RAM 2666/3200MHz So-DIMM Memory Module
Sourcing guidance for Laptop Ram Price
How do I determine the correct technical compatibility for laptop RAM?
When sourcing laptop RAM, the most critical factor is compatibility with the motherboard chipset and CPU. You must verify the Generation (DDR3, DDR4, or DDR5), as they are not backward compatible due to different pin counts and notch positions. Additionally, check the Form Factor (SO-DIMM), which is the standard for laptops, and the Maximum Supported Capacity (e.g., 16GB, 32GB, or 64GB) per slot. Matching the Frequency (MHz) and CAS Latency (CL) to the laptop's existing specifications is essential to ensure system stability and prevent performance bottlenecks.
What quality standards and certifications should I look for in memory modules?
Reliable RAM should adhere to JEDEC (Joint Electron Device Engineering Council) standards to ensure global interoperability. For international trade, ensure the products are CE, FCC, and RoHS compliant to meet environmental and safety regulations in Europe and North America. Furthermore, high-quality suppliers often use Original DRAM chips (A-grade) from top-tier manufacturers like Samsung, SK Hynix, or Micron. Requesting MemTest86+ reports or burn-in test results from the supplier can significantly reduce the failure rate (RMA) of your shipment.
How does the 'Laptop Ram Price' fluctuate in the B2B market?
The price of RAM is highly volatile and influenced by the global supply of NAND and DRAM wafers. Prices are typically quoted based on daily market rates. To optimize cost-efficiency, buyers should monitor spot market trends and consider bulk purchasing when prices dip. Be wary of prices significantly below market average, as these often indicate the use of recycled (pulled) chips or B-grade components which have higher failure rates and shorter lifespans.
What are the key performance indicators for high-end laptop RAM?
For gaming or workstation laptops, focus on High Frequency (e.g., 4800MHz+ for DDR5) and Low Latency. Heat dissipation is also vital; look for modules with integrated heat spreaders if the laptop chassis allows. For enterprise-level reliability, consider ECC (Error Correction Code) SO-DIMMs if the laptop's CPU (like certain Intel Xeon or AMD Ryzen Pro models) supports it, as this prevents data corruption during intensive tasks.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Memory Modules
What are the common risks when purchasing RAM from overseas suppliers?
The primary risks include counterfeit branding and the substitution of refurbished chips for new ones. To mitigate this, always request detailed photos of the SPD (Serial Presence Detect) information and the physical PCB. Use Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to ensure that payment is only released after the goods pass quality inspection. Avoid 'unbranded' or 'neutral' packaging unless you have a verified third-party inspection report.
How should I negotiate warranty and RMA terms with international suppliers?
Given the technical nature of RAM, negotiate a Long-term Warranty (ideally 3-5 years or Lifetime Limited). Since shipping individual faulty units back to the country of origin is costly, try to negotiate a Defective Allowance (e.g., 1% extra units provided upfront) or a Local Replacement Policy. Ensure the contract specifies that the supplier covers the shipping costs for batch failures exceeding a certain percentage.
What are the logistics and customs considerations for shipping RAM?
RAM modules are high-value, low-volume items, making Air Express (DHL, FedEx, UPS) the most viable shipping method. Ensure the supplier uses Anti-Static Packaging (ESD bags) and robust outer cushioning to prevent electrostatic discharge or physical damage. For customs, use the correct HS Code (typically 8473.30) to avoid delays. Be aware of import duties and VAT in your specific country, as these can significantly impact the final landed cost.
How can I verify the legitimacy of a RAM manufacturer on Made-in-China.com?
Prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site inspections by third-party agencies like SGS or Intertek. Check their Business Type to distinguish between 'Manufacturers' and 'Trading Companies.' Review their Export Experience to your specific region and look for Gold Member status, which indicates a higher level of commitment and verified business history on the platform.





























