Fabric for legging
I have found results from50000+products and10000+suppliers aboutFabric for legging
Stretch Nylon Polyester Spandex Yoga Fabric for Sports Legging Pants
280GSM Nylon Spandex Breathable Yoga Stretch Fabric Pants Legging Sportswear Garments
Polyester/Spandex Jersey Fabric with Elastic for Sportswear/Legging/T-Shirt
Elastic Lycra/Spandex Fabric Warp Knitted Polyester for Swimwear/Legging/Cycling
Legging Fabric Yoga Fabric Tela Lululemon for Athletic Sports
Yigao Textile 70%Poly 30%Spandex High Stretch Fabric for Legging, Yoga, Sport Series
80%Nylon 20%Spandex Stretch 230GSM Knitting Yoga Fabric for Leggings Sport Activewear
80% Polyamide 20% Elastane Fabric Women Workout Gym Fitness Leggings Swimwear Fabric
Premium Stretchy Polyester Yoga Leggings Fabric for Activewear
Made in China 300GSM Leggings Supplex Lycra Fabric, Plastic Recycled Fabrics
100 Polyamide Fabric Nylon Fabric Swimwear Fabric and Workout Gym Fitness Leggings
Legging Fabric Yoga Fabric Tela Lululemon for Athletic Sports
Soft Polyester Spandex Sport Interlock Knit Fabric for Yogawear Leggings
75% Polyester 25% Spandex Fabric Oysho Leggings and Tops Fabric
Women Nylon Spandex Fabric for Swimwear Bra Yoga Leggings
180 GSM 4 Way Stretch Nylon Spandex Fabric 87% Nylon 13% Spandex Fabric for Yoga Leggings Swim Wear
Customdty 95%Poly5%Spandex Double Brush Printing 100d Polyester Fabric for Leggings
Widely Used 88% Poly 12% Spandex Heather Jersey Recyled Fabric Wicking Sportswear Leggings Fabric
Soft 98%Polyester 2%Spandex Strech Sport Fabric for Woman Clothing Yogawear Leggings
Xlgr3450np 86g 88% Nylon 12% Spandex Leggings Yoga Clothes Fabric
4-Way Stretch Dry Synthetic Nylon Spandex Stretch Fabric for Leggings
Lightweight Moisture-Wicking Athletic Performance Polyester Fabric for Gym Leggings and Professional Sports Jerseys
Premium Elastic Fabric for Athletic Leggings Sports Tops and Workout Clothing
100 D Polyester+30 D Spandex Brush Flower Print Fabric for Leisure Legging
Sourcing guidance for Fabric For Legging
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing legging fabrics?
For high-performance leggings, you must prioritize four-way stretch capabilities to ensure full range of motion. Look for a blend of Polyester/Spandex or Nylon/Spandex, typically with a Spandex content of 15-25%. The fabric weight should ideally be between 220 GSM to 320 GSM to ensure squat-proof opacity (non-see-through). Additionally, verify the moisture-wicking treatment and interlock knit structure, which provides a smooth surface and prevents runs.
Which compliance standards are essential for international textile trade?
To ensure market access and consumer safety, the fabric should meet OEKO-TEX® Standard 100, which guarantees the absence of harmful substances. For the US market, compliance with CPSIA regarding lead and phthalate content is necessary. If you are targeting eco-conscious consumers, prioritize suppliers with GRS (Global Recycled Standard) certification for recycled polyester or nylon fabrics.
How can I evaluate the durability and performance of the fabric before bulk purchasing?
Request a Pilling Resistance Test (aim for Grade 4 or higher) and a Colorfastness Test (Grade 4-5 for washing and perspiration). It is critical to check the recovery rate; high-quality legging fabric should return to its original shape after being stretched to its limit. Ask for third-party lab reports from agencies like SGS or ITS to validate these performance claims.
What are the common usage scenarios and functional requirements for different legging types?
For Yoga Wear, prioritize buttery-soft hand feel and high breathability. For Compression/Athletic Wear, focus on high-denier fibers that provide muscle support and high elasticity. For Fashion/Casual Leggings, you may opt for brushed finishes (peach skin) for comfort or sublimation printing compatibility for vibrant designs.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategies for Legging Fabrics
How can I mitigate quality risks when sourcing from overseas suppliers?
Always order a pre-production sample (PPS) and compare it against the bulk shipment. Utilize third-party inspection services to conduct a During Production Check (DUPRO) or a Final Random Inspection (FRI) at the factory. Ensure the contract specifies that the bulk goods must match the approved counter-sample in terms of GSM, color lab-dip, and hand-feel.
What are the best practices for negotiating with fabric suppliers on Made-in-China.com?
Focus on Tiered Pricing; ask for price breaks at 500m, 1000m, and 5000m. Negotiate for customized packaging (e.g., double-layer plastic wrapping) to prevent moisture damage during sea freight. If you are a long-term buyer, negotiate for a 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) to improve your cash flow.
What logistics and shipping precautions should be taken for textile rolls?
Fabric rolls are bulky; therefore, calculate the CBM (Cubic Meters) accurately to choose between LCL (Less than Container Load) and FCL (Full Container Load). Ensure the supplier uses strong paper tubes to prevent the rolls from collapsing under pressure. For shipping to the US or EU, clarify the Incoterms (FOB vs. DDP) to understand who handles customs clearance and import duties.
How do I ensure transaction security in cross-border B2B payments?
Use Secured Payment services provided by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure your funds are only released after you confirm receipt of goods. Avoid making direct transfers to private bank accounts; always use the company's official corporate account as verified on the platform.





























