Electric ink display
I have found results from50000+products and10000+suppliers aboutElectric ink display
2.9 Inch 128*296 Dots MCU Interface E-Ink E-Paper Display EPD Panel
Thin 2.13 Inch E-Paper Display E-Ink Bistable Display
E-Paper Display 3.68 Inch E-Ink Screen Panel Digital Paper Bistable Display
2.13 Inch Electronic Price Tag E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display Bistable Display
1.43 Inch 128*296 E-Paper E-Ink Display Bistable Display Digital Display E-Ink Screen
0.97 Inch E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Digital Paper Bistable Display
2.13 Inch 250*122 Black and White E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Digital Paper Display
2.9" E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display Low Power Consumption Bistable Display
7.5 Inch 800*480 Black White Red E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
1.54 Inch 152*152 E-Paper Display E-Ink Screen Bistable Display
2.6" 152*296 Thin E-Ink Screen Digital Paper E-Paper Display
3.7 Inch 240*416 Thin Digital Paper E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display
Thin 5.83 Inch 648*480 E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display Bistable Display
7.5" 800*480 E-Paper Epaper Display E-Ink Screen Digital Paper
2.9" E Ink Epaper Display Modules Low Power Consumption Display
13.3'' E-Ink 6 Color 1200*1600 E-Paper Display with Mpu Interface
Bistable Display 1.6 Inch Thin E-Ink Screen E-Paper Display
Digital Paper Thin 5.83 Inch E Ink Screen E-Paper Display
White Black 6 Inch E-Ink Screen Digital Paper E-Paper Display
1.54" 200×200 Resolution B/W Spi Interface E-Ink Display
2.9'' Landscape Portrait Modes Epaper / E-Ink Display with Low Voltage Detect for Supply Voltage
31.2 Inch Epaper / E-Ink Display with R/G/B/W Display Color, 1280 * 720 Resolution
31.2'' Color Reflective E-Ink / Epaper Display with 1280*720 Pixels, Capable to Display 4096 Colors
2.13 Inch E Ink Mini Eink Display E Paper EPD Color Display
7.5 Inch E-Paper Display Integrated Fingerprint Zone Smart Lock E-Ink Screen
31.2-Inch Low Power E-Ink Display for Bus Stop Sign
Sunlight Readable 31.2-Inch E-Paper Smart Bus Stop Display
Low-Power 31.2-Inch E-Ink Bus Stop Display for Urban Bus Shelters
Sourcing guidance for Electric Ink Display
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Electric Ink Displays?
When evaluating E-Ink displays, prioritize Resolution (DPI) and Grayscale levels (typically 4 to 16) to ensure visual clarity. For color displays, verify if they use ACeP (Advanced Color ePaper) or Spectra technology. Crucially, check the Refresh Rate—standard E-Ink has a slow refresh (approx. 500ms-1s), so if your application requires animation, look for modules supporting Partial Refresh or Fast Refresh modes to minimize ghosting.
How do I ensure the display is compatible with my existing hardware and software?
Verify the Interface Type, commonly SPI, I2C, or Parallel (8/16-bit). Ensure the supplier provides a comprehensive Driver IC Datasheet (e.g., SSD1680 or UC8151) and Sample Code (C/C++, Python, or Arduino). For industrial integration, confirm if the module includes an integrated FPC (Flexible Printed Circuit) connector and if the supplier offers customized cover lens (AG/AR coating) for outdoor readability.
What environmental and durability standards should Electric Ink Displays meet?
E-Ink displays are sensitive to UV light and humidity. Ensure the product has a UV-cut protective layer if used outdoors. Check the Operating Temperature Range; standard displays work between 0°C to 50°C, but for cold-chain or outdoor use, you must specify Wide-Temperature modules (-25°C to 25°C). Demand RoHS and REACH compliance to ensure the chemical components of the electronic ink meet international safety standards.
What are the primary usage scenarios and their specific requirements?
For Electronic Shelf Labels (ESL), focus on low power consumption and battery life (5-10 years). For E-Readers or Digital Signage, prioritize high contrast ratios and anti-glare properties. If sourcing for Wearables, ensure the display is a Flexible EPD (Plastic substrate) rather than glass to prevent breakage under stress.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for E-Ink Displays
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving damaged or defective display panels?
Electronic displays are fragile. Insist on Anti-static (ESD) packaging and vacuum-sealed moisture-proof bags. For bulk shipments, require double-walled corrugated boxes with EPE foam inserts. It is highly recommended to use Made-in-China.com's inspection services or a third-party auditor to perform a Pixel Defect Test and Functionality Check before the final balance payment is made.
What strategies should be used when negotiating with E-Ink suppliers?
Focus on Long-term Supply Stability rather than just the initial unit price, as E-Ink film production is often controlled by a few patent holders. Ask for a Price Escalation Clause tied to raw material costs and negotiate a Buffer Stock Agreement to avoid lead-time spikes. For large orders, aim for a 2-5% spare parts allowance (FOC units) to cover potential assembly yield losses.
What are the essential transaction security tips for high-value electronics?
Always conduct transactions through Secured Payment channels provided by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure your funds are protected until delivery is confirmed. Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts. Verify the supplier's Business License and Export Qualifications to ensure they are a legitimate manufacturer and not a middleman with no technical support capability.
How should I handle international shipping and customs for E-Ink modules?
Ensure the supplier provides the correct HS Code (typically 8548.00 or 8543.70) to avoid customs delays. Since these components are lightweight but high-value, Air Freight (DHL/FedEx/UPS) is usually the most cost-effective and safest method. Ensure the Commercial Invoice clearly states the 'Sample Value' or 'Commercial Value' accurately to comply with your local import tax regulations and VAT requirements.




























