Atv quad bike
I have found results from20000+products and8000+suppliers aboutAtv quad bike
Adult Electric Atvs 4000W 72V Quad Bikes with Lithium Battery
150cc/200cc/250cc Top Quality Motorcycle ATV Automatic Quad Bike
Adults 48V 1000W/1200W 1500W Electric ATV Quad Bike
Electric Quad Bike for Adult 3000W Road Legal Quad Bikes for Sale ATV
Factory Supply Directly Moto Atvs CF Moto 850 UTV off-Road Quad Bikes
2024 High Performance Cost C Force 850xc ATV 800cc 4X4 Quad Bike
Racing Single Seat 49cc ATV Quad Bike Mini Bike
Passionpower Balance Shaft Double Seats 200cc ATV Quad Bike
High Quality 200cc ATV 200cc 4 Wheeler Motorbike 200cc Quad Bike
2022 Style Sport Model 200cc ATV 200cc Quad Bike
Lna Utility Style 300cc 4WD Adults Two Seats CE Certificated ATV Quad Bike 4X4
China Factory Price Wholesale 49cc 50cc 110cc 125cc 150cc Dune Buggy ATV Quad Bike 4X4
4 Wheels Gas Sport ATV Quad Bike 500cc 4X4 with Ce
Hot Sale 200cc ATV Quad Bike 0FF-Road Automatic for Adult
High-Performance 250cc 4WD ATV Quad Bike for Thrilling Rides
300cc Gasoline Automatic 4X4 Sport ATV Quad Bike for Agriculture Use
New Electric ATV Quad Bike for Kids 500W/800W/1000W 36V12ah
2023 New 110cc off Road 4 Wheeler ATV UTV Quad Bike
6000W 72V Electric Adults Super Power Four Wheel Bike off Road Quad ATV
500cc 4X4 Front Kits 500cc 500cc Engine Adult 500cc 50cc Kid Quad 750cc 8X8 Agricolas Anfibios Bike for Dump 500cc ATV
New 300cc 400cc 4 Wheel Drive Off Road 4X4 ATV Quad Bike
New 250cc 400cc 800cc 1000cc 4X4 ATV Quad Bike
Sourcing guidance for Atv Quad Bike
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing an ATV Quad Bike?
Buyers must prioritize the engine displacement (CC) and cooling system (air-cooled vs. liquid-cooled) based on intended use. For utility tasks, a liquid-cooled engine of 400cc or higher is recommended for thermal stability. Additionally, verify the transmission type (CVT is standard for ease of use, while manual is preferred for sport performance) and the drive system (switchable 2WD/4WD with differential lock) to ensure off-road capability.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing ATVs?
Compliance is critical for legal operation and resale. For the US market, ensure the product meets EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) or CARB emissions standards and ANSI/SVIA 1-2017 safety standards. For the EU, look for CE marking and e-Mark certification if the vehicle is intended for road-legal use (L7e category). Always request COC (Certificate of Conformity) documents from the supplier.
How can I verify the structural integrity and safety of a supplier's ATV?
Request a frame stress test report to ensure the chassis can handle rated load capacities. Check for high-performance hydraulic disc brakes on both front and rear wheels. For safety, ensure the presence of a speed limiter (especially for youth models) and a kill switch. It is highly recommended to source from manufacturers with ISO 9001:2015 certification to guarantee consistent welding and assembly quality.
What customization options (OEM/ODM) should a professional buyer look for?
Top-tier suppliers on Made-in-China.com offer customization for suspension systems (adjustable gas shocks), tire tread patterns (mud, sand, or all-terrain), and winch capacities. For branding, inquire about private label decals, custom plastics colors, and upgraded LED lighting packages to differentiate your product in the local market.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Logistics for ATVs
What are the primary risks when purchasing ATVs from overseas suppliers?
The biggest risks include non-compliance with local emissions laws, which can lead to customs seizure, and shipping damage due to inadequate crating. To mitigate this, use Trade Assurance services and insist on iron-frame packaging inside the wooden crates to prevent frame warping or plastic breakage during transit.
How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with ATV manufacturers?
ATVs have high shipping costs, so negotiate for Full Container Load (FCL) pricing to reduce the per-unit freight impact. Most professional suppliers will offer a sample price (usually 10-20% higher) but will refund the difference upon your first bulk order of a 20ft or 40ft container.
What is the best shipping method and 'Incoterm' for heavy vehicles like Quad Bikes?
Due to the weight and volume, Sea Freight is the only economically viable option. FOB (Free On Board) is the preferred Incoterm for experienced buyers, as it allows you to control the shipping line and costs. Ensure the supplier provides a Battery Declaration and MSDS report, as ATVs are classified as dangerous goods (UN3166) due to residual fuel and batteries.
How can I ensure transaction security and quality before the final payment?
Never release the final 70% balance until a third-party pre-shipment inspection is completed. Use the inspection services available through Made-in-China.com to verify the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number), engine serial numbers, and perform a functional start-up test on at least 10% of the order.





























