450cc atv
I have found results from1000+products and700+suppliers about450cc atv
4 Wheeler for Adults 450cc off Road 1000cc 4X4 200cc Automatic Power Steering Farmer 500cc Winch Cheap Price 800cc Motor ATV
Adults ATV 2 Seaters Quad ATV 400cc 450cc 4X4 ATV
Utility Gasoline 300cc 400cc 450cc 4X4 Four-Wheel Drive 4WD Farm Quad Motorcycle ATV
Oil/Air Dual Cooling 250cc/360cc/450cc Large Fuel Tank Safe ATV
250cc for 4X4 Farm Engine LED Bar Power Sports Sale in Lebanon Quad 3 Wheeler 500cc with EPA 800cc 49 50 6X6 Beadlock 450cc ATV
400cc 450cc Adults Gasoline 4WD Drive Farm ATV Quad
4X4 400cc 450cc Cuatrimoto Gasoline Farm ATV 4WD Quad Bike
Gas 4WD 450cc Four-Wheels Quad Bike Farm ATV
Adult Farm ATV Quad 400cc 450cc Gasoline 4WD off Road
300cc-450cc Gasoline 4 Wheeler ATV with High Performance Engine
400cc 450cc 4X4 Gasoline ATV Quad Bike for Farm Use
Premium Efi 4WD Adults ATV 400cc Farm Work Quad Bike Beast 450L
EPA T3b ATV Efi Gasoline 400cc Adult Quad Bike off Road Vehicle
Beast 450 Gasoline 400cc Efi ATV 4WD 4X4 EPA T3b Entry Multi Purpose ATV
ATV 4WD Adults Efi Beast 450L ATV Efi off Road
Powerful Ykgo 450L 450cc 4 Stroke Efi 4X4 Offroad ATV
2315X1144X1340mm 450cc Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm EEC ATV 4X4
19kw/6500rpm 450cc Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm Adult ATV 4X4
240kg 450cc Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm Gasoline ATV 4X4
Gas 450cc Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm 4X4 ATV
ECU 450cc Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm 4X4 ATV
Disc Brake 450cc Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm Petrol ATV 4X4
450cc Automatic Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm ATV Quad Bike
Ykgo 450cc Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm China 200cc ATV
450cc Gas Ykgo Steel Frame 227 *118 *85cm 200cc ATV Quad Bike
450cc Gas Ykgo Steel Frame China 400cc ATV Gasoline Yk450A-2
Sourcing guidance for 450cc Atv
What are the key technical specifications to prioritize when selecting a 450cc ATV?
For a 450cc class ATV, buyers should prioritize Liquid-Cooled, 4-Stroke engines to ensure thermal stability during prolonged use. Key mechanical specs include Electronic Fuel Injection (EFI) for reliable starting in various altitudes/temperatures, and a Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT) with High/Low/Reverse/Park ranges. Ensure the suspension system features Independent Double A-arms with adjustable preload to handle diverse terrains effectively.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing 450cc ATVs?
Compliance is critical for legal operation and resale. For the US market, ensure the vehicle meets EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) emission standards and ANSI/SVIA 1-2017 safety standards. For the European market, CE marking and e-Mark (EEC) certification for road-legal versions are essential. Always verify the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) format complies with ISO 3779 to facilitate registration.
How can I evaluate the build quality and durability of a supplier's ATV?
Request documentation on the chassis material, specifically looking for high-tensile cold-drawn steel tubing. Verify the IP rating for electrical components (minimum IP67 for ECU and wiring harnesses) to ensure water resistance. Ask for salt spray test reports on metal parts to prevent corrosion, and confirm the use of heavy-duty drive chains or shafts capable of handling the torque of a 450cc engine.
What are the typical usage scenarios and performance benchmarks for this category?
450cc ATVs are 'mid-bore' utility/sport hybrids. Performance benchmarks should include a towing capacity of at least 400-500kg and a top speed of 70-90 km/h. They are ideal for agricultural work, forestry management, and recreational off-roading. For utility-heavy scenarios, ensure the ATV is equipped with front and rear cargo racks and a 3000-lb capacity electric winch as standard or optional equipment.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for 450cc ATVs
What are the primary risks when importing ATVs from overseas suppliers?
The biggest risks involve non-compliance with local emissions/safety laws, which can lead to customs seizure. Additionally, shipping damage is common for heavy machinery; ensure the supplier uses reinforced steel-frame crates rather than just cardboard. To mitigate financial risk, utilize Trade Assurance services on Made-in-China.com to secure your payment until the goods are verified.
How should I negotiate with suppliers to ensure long-term profitability?
Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) to be included free of charge with bulk orders. For orders exceeding 10 units, request OEM customization (logo, color, tire tread patterns) to differentiate your brand in the local market. Always clarify the warranty period (typically 12 months) and the process for claiming replacement parts.
What are the logistics and shipping considerations for heavy power sports equipment?
ATVs are classified as dangerous goods (Class 9) if batteries and fluids are included. To reduce shipping costs, consider SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) packaging, which allows more units to fit in a 40HQ container. Ensure the supplier provides a Certificate of Origin to take advantage of potential tariff reductions under regional trade agreements, and always opt for CIF or DAP terms if you are not experienced with local port handling of motorized vehicles.





























