Stripe shirt fabric
I have found results from9000+products and3000+suppliers aboutStripe shirt fabric
Factory Wholesale Tc Twill Fabric 65 Polyester 35 Cotton for Stripe Shirt
56/57" 160GSM Yarn Dyed Stripe Linen Rayon Fabric for Shirt Lvh-0170
Premium Polyester Cotton Woven Check Stripe Fabric for Business Shirts
Latest Fashion Check/Stripe Seersucker Fabric Bubble Grid Poly Cotton Fabric for Shirt and Dress
Wholesale Slub Stripe 55% Linen 45% Cotton Fabric for Bag Shirt
Allesd Deep Blue 135GSM 4mm Stripe Fabric T Shirt Fabric ESD Anti Static Polo Shirt Fabric
Cotton Poplin Combed 120GSM DOT Stripe Check Pattern Printed Fabric for Shirts
100%Cotton 60s Shirt Printed Satin Stripe Fabric for Blouse
100% Yarn Dyed Linen Fabric Pure Yarn Dyed Linen Fabric for Shirt Stripe Linen Fabric
Antibacterial Coolfeeling 65%Polyester 35%Bamboo Stripe T400 Jacquard Fabric for Shirts
Customization Spring and Summer Shirt Fabric 80% Polyester 20% Rayon Cationic Stripe Fabric Tr Fabric for Shirts
Yigao Textile 55%Linen 45%Viscose Fabric Woven Fabric Shirt Fabric Stripe Fabric
Hot Sale Eco-Friendly 100 Polyester Stripe Mesh Dry Wicking Fabric for Polo Shirts
Lightweight Nylon Spandex Stripe 4 Way Stretch Fabric for Shirts
Premium 65% Polyester 35% Cotton Stripe Fabric for Shirts
Manufacturer Customized Ripstop Polyester/Cotton Tc Stripe Polyester Fabric for Men Shirt Hospital Uniform
Tc Cotton 65/35 Twill Stripe Fabric (160GSM) Yarn-Dyed for Casual Shirts & Trousers
China Origin Cotton Material Fabric 40*40s High Density Woven Satin Stripe Fabric for Hotel Bed Sheets and Shirts
in Stock Tc Plain Dyed Woven Fabric High Density Cotton Linen Blend Stripe Fabric Men′ S Shirt Fabric
Flannel Fabric Yarn Dyed Plaids Stripe Fabric for Shirt Dress
2023 New Design Stripe Crinkle Plain Dyed Woven Cey Fabric for Dress Shirt Garment Factory Apparel
Sourcing guidance for Stripe Shirt Fabric
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing stripe shirt fabric?
When evaluating stripe shirt fabric, you must prioritize yarn count (e.g., 40s, 50s, 60s, or 80s/2); higher counts indicate a finer, smoother hand-feel. The composition is critical—options range from 100% Long-Staple Cotton for premium breathability to CVC (Chief Value Cotton) or TC (Tetoron Cotton) blends for enhanced wrinkle resistance and durability. Additionally, verify the fabric weight (GSM), typically ranging from 100-140 GSM for standard shirting, to ensure it meets the seasonal requirements of your target market.
How can I ensure the stripe pattern quality and colorfastness?
Always distinguish between yarn-dyed stripes and printed stripes. Yarn-dyed fabrics are superior as the pattern is woven into the cloth, offering better color depth and vibrancy on both sides. Ensure the supplier provides test reports for colorfastness to washing (Grade 4 or above) and colorfastness to light to prevent fading. For high-end applications, check for pattern alignment and ensure there is no skewing or bowing in the weave.
What compliance standards and certifications are necessary for international trade?
To enter global markets, the fabric should ideally hold an OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 certification, which guarantees the absence of harmful substances. If you are targeting the eco-friendly segment, look for GOTS (Global Organic Textile Standard) or GRS (Global Recycled Standard). For the US market, ensure the fabric meets AATCC testing standards for shrinkage and physical performance, while the EU market requires adherence to REACH regulations regarding chemical usage.
What finishing treatments add value to stripe shirt fabrics?
Value-added treatments can significantly increase your profit margins. Consider Liquid Ammonia finishing for a silky luster and improved strength, Easy-Care or Non-Iron treatments for consumer convenience, and Sanforization to ensure the residual shrinkage is kept below 3%. For functional shirting, you may also request anti-bacterial or moisture-wicking finishes.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
How can I mitigate the risk of quality inconsistency in bulk fabric orders?
Implement a strict sampling process where the 'Golden Sample' is sealed and signed by both parties. Utilize third-party inspection services (like SGS or Intertek) to conduct Pre-Shipment Inspections (PSI) focusing on the 4-Point System for fabric defect evaluation. Never release the final payment until the inspection report confirms that the defect rate is within the Acceptable Quality Level (AQL).
What are the best strategies for negotiating with fabric suppliers on Made-in-China.com?
Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate based on volume tiers; for example, a 15-20% price reduction is often achievable when moving from a 1,000-meter order to a 5,000-meter order. Discuss payment terms such as 30% deposit and 70% against the Bill of Lading (B/L) to protect your cash flow, and always verify the supplier's Audited Supplier status on the platform.
What logistics and shipping precautions should be taken for textile rolls?
Ensure the supplier uses double-layer packaging (inner plastic bag + outer woven bag) to prevent moisture damage and staining during sea transit. Request palletization for LCL (Less than Container Load) shipments to minimize handling damage. Clearly define Incoterms (e.g., FOB or CIF) in the contract to establish exactly where the risk transfers from the seller to the buyer.
How do I handle potential trade policy impacts and tariffs?
Stay informed about Rules of Origin and Anti-Dumping Duties that may apply to textiles from specific regions. Work with a professional customs broker to verify the correct HS Code (typically Chapter 52 or 55) for your specific fabric blend. This ensures accurate duty calculations and prevents costly delays or fines at the port of entry.





























