Rugged laptop price
I have found results from8000+products and2000+suppliers aboutRugged laptop price
14.1" Waterproof Mili-Tary Level Laptop Notebook Computer Heavy Duty Core Ultra 4G 5g LTE Tough Fully Industrial Rugged Laptop
15.6" 5g Nr 4G LTE I5-1235u 10 Points Capacitive 4700mAh IP65 Touch Screen Rugged Industrial Laptop
15.6" 1000nits Ai Rugged Laptop Ryzen Ai Max 395 CPU 126 Tops Total WiFi7 Bt5.4 Industrial Laptop Ai Computing
New 14 Inch Brand 2-in-1 Laptop Core I7 Touch Screen SSD 512GB Camera Industry Rugged Laptop with Keyboard
15.6 Inch Industrial Rugged Notebook Windows Portable Computer Outdoor Rugged Laptop
Rugged Tablet 11.6inches 1920X1080 IPS IP54 Intel N4100 4GB RAM 64GB SSD Windows Student Laptop
Rugged Tablet 11.6inches 1920X1080 IPS IP54 Intel N4100 4GB RAM 64GB SSD Windows Mini Notebook Laptop
15.6'' IP65 Intel Windows Full-Rugged Notebook with Fingerprint NFC Laptop
2021 Ultra Slim Win 10 Intel Celeron J4125 Notebook Rugged 8GB RAM 512g SSD Pink OEM Laptop
14 Inch FHD 1000 Nits Sunlight-Readable Screen IP65 Waterproof Intel Core I7 32GB RAM Industrial Windows Rugged Laptop Computer
Factory Price 13.3 Inch IP65 Intel I5 Double Battery Portable Industrial Rugged Laptop Computer 8GB DDR+256GB SSD
Ulap R15m 15.6 Inch 1000 Nits Intel Ultra 7 Notebook 32GB RAM 256GB SSD WiFi 6 IP65 Windows 11 PRO Rugged Computer Laptop
15.6 Inch 1000 Nits Display Intel Ultra 7 Notebook 32GB RAM 256GB/512GB SSD WiFi 6 IP65 Windows 11 PRO Industrial Rugged Laptop PC
Getac V110 11.6-Inch Fully Rugged Laptop for Inside and Outdoors
Emdoor New Product 8.1'' Fully Rugged Notebook/Laptop
Getac S410: Rugged 14-Inch Multi-Touch Laptop for All Environments
New Getac X500- High Performance 15.6-Inch Outdoor Rugged Laptop
Getac V110 Rugged Laptop: Featuring an 11.6-Inch Display, Compact and Portability
Getac B360 Fully Rugged Laptop with a 13.3-Inch display
Getac X600 Rugged Laptop with a 15.6-Inch Screen and Nvidia Rtx3000 Discrete Graphics
The Getac X600 PRO Rugged Laptop Is Designed with Expansion in Mind
Getac X500: 15.6-Inch Rugged Laptop with a Dedicated Graphics Card
Durable Without The Weight: The S410 Rugged Laptop Balances Protection and Portability
Shock-Resistant. Waterproof. Modular. The V110 Laptop Redefines Rugged Computing
Getac B360PRO Rugged Laptop: Mil-Std-810h Certified. Built for Battling Storms and Mud
Chinese Ai Computing Rugged Laptop Industrial Laptops
15.6-Inch Rugged Triple-Screen Portable Laptop PC -10-50°C Wide Operating Temperature
Triple-Screen Rugged Laptop Computer I9 Aluminum Alloy Laptop
15.6-Inch Rugged Laptop with a Core I9-9880h Processor
Sourcing guidance for Rugged Laptop Price
What are the essential durability standards to look for when evaluating rugged laptop prices?
When comparing prices, ensure the device meets MIL-STD-810G/H standards, which certify resistance to drops, shocks, and extreme temperatures. Additionally, check the IP Rating (Ingress Protection); a rating of IP65 or higher is critical for protection against dust and water jets. Laptops with these certifications often command a premium but offer a significantly lower Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) due to reduced failure rates in harsh environments.
How do display technologies affect the cost and usability of rugged laptops?
For outdoor use, a high-brightness display (typically 800-1200 nits) is essential for sunlight readability, which increases the price compared to standard screens. Furthermore, look for gloved-hand or wet-finger tracking capabilities on touchscreens. These features are vital for field workers in construction or emergency services, ensuring operational efficiency regardless of weather conditions.
What technical specifications impact the long-term economic feasibility of the purchase?
Prioritize laptops with modular designs, such as hot-swappable batteries and user-replaceable storage, to minimize downtime. Ensure the processor (e.g., Intel Core i5/i7 or specialized IoT chips) and RAM (minimum 16GB for modern industrial apps) are sufficient for a 3-5 year lifecycle. Investing in higher specs upfront prevents premature hardware obsolescence.
Which compliance standards are mandatory for international B2B sourcing of rugged electronics?
Suppliers must provide CE, FCC, and RoHS certifications to ensure the electronics are safe and legal for sale in major markets. For specialized industries like oil and gas, verify ATEX or IECEx certifications for explosive atmospheres. Always request verified test reports from third-party labs rather than relying solely on supplier claims.
Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Rugged Computing
How can I mitigate the risks of receiving sub-standard rugged hardware?
Always request a paid sample before committing to a bulk order to verify build quality and port sealing. Utilize Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to ensure payment is only released after the goods pass a pre-shipment inspection (PSI). This protects your capital against 'bait and switch' tactics where a sample differs from the final production batch.
What is the best way to negotiate pricing with rugged laptop manufacturers?
Focus on volume-based pricing tiers; for rugged electronics, a 50-unit order can often trigger a 10-15% discount compared to single-unit pricing. Negotiate for extended warranties (3 years instead of 1) or the inclusion of essential accessories like vehicle docking stations or spare batteries, which adds more value than a simple price reduction.
What shipping precautions should be taken for high-value rugged electronics?
Rugged laptops contain Lithium-ion batteries, which are classified as Dangerous Goods (UN3481). Ensure the supplier uses UN-certified packaging and complies with IATA/IMDG regulations for air or sea freight. For high-value shipments, choose CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) terms to ensure the cargo is insured against theft or damage during transit.
How do I ensure after-sales support for cross-border electronic purchases?
Confirm if the supplier offers RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) procedures and who bears the shipping cost for repairs. Top-tier manufacturers on Made-in-China.com may provide 1% extra units (buffer stock) in lieu of individual repairs to ensure your operations are never interrupted by hardware failure.





























